Schedule

Russian School of Austin 2020-2021 school year
Fall semester schedule (online only)

1
11:00 - 11:45
2
12:00 - 12:45
3
13:00 - 13:45
4
14:00 - 14:45
5
15:00 - 15:45
6
16:00 - 16:45
  Russian language and speech development
(5-6 y.o.) Group 1

Elena Borodetskaya
  Russian language and speech development
(5-6 y.o.) Group 2
Elena Borodetskaya
  Russian language
(10-11 y.o.)
Elena Borodetskaya
  Speech Therapy Class
(from 5 y.o.)
Elena Borodetskaya
Russian Language Lovers and Experts Club 
(11+ y.o.)
Elena Borodetskaya
Russian language and reading
(7-8 y.o.)
Elena Borodetskaya
  Mathematics 9
(13-14 y.o.)
Maia Krits
Mathematics 6
(10-11 y.o.)
Maia Krits
Mathematics 7
(11-12 y.o.)
Maia Krits
Mathematics 8
(12-13 y.o.)
Maia Krits
Mathematics 5
(9-10 y.o.)
Maia Krits
Russian language and speech development 6A
(8-9 y.o.)
starts at 9:30
Tatiana Nikolaevsky
Russian Language and Speech Development 9A
(13+ y.o.)
starts at 12:15
Tatiana Nikolaevsky
 
Russian Language and Speech Development 8A
(10-11 y.o.)
starts at 3:15
Tatiana Nikolaevskaya
Plasticine Painting
(4-8 y.o.)
Anastasia Shimanskaya
Chinese Painting
(6-12+ y.o.)
Anastasia Shimanskaya
Sketching and Graphics
(7-12+ y.o.)
Anastasia Shimanskaya
Acrylic Painting. Group 1
Anastasia Shimanskaya
Acrylic Painting. Group 2
Anastasia Shimanskaya
Acrylic Painting. Group 3
Anastasia Shimanskaya
Gymnastics
(continuing)
Maria Gordiakova
Gymnastics
(4-5 y.o.)
Maria Gordiakova
Gymnastics
(7-9 y.o.)
Maria Gordiakova
Gymnastics
(11-12 y.o.)
Maria Gordyakova
Gymnastics
(6-7 y.o.)
Maria Gordyakova
Gymnastics
(9-11 y.o.)
Maria Gordyakova
Theatre
(10-12 y.o. continuing)
Irina Yakushenok
Theatre
(13-15 y.o. continuing)
Irina Yakushenok
Theatre
(8-9 y.o.)
Irina Yakushenok
Theatre
(10-11 y.o.)
Irina Yakushenok
Theatre
(12-13 y.o.)
Irina Yakushenok
Theatre
(14-15 y.o.)
Irina Yakushenok
Russian as a foreign language
starts at 4pm
Natalya Boston
Russian as a foreign language 3
starts at 5pm
Natalya Boston
Mathematical Pentathlon
Anton Rebgun
Decor
Oksana Fedosova
Theory of music
Inna Tubari
Russian
(3-4 y.o.)
Irina Makarenko
Mathematics
(6-7 y.o.)
Irina Makarenko
Russian
(4-5 y.o.)
Irina Makarenko
Interactive reading
(7 and up  y.o.)
Irina Kondratieva
Russian language and speech development
(7-8 y.o.)
Irina Kondratyeva
Grafika
(first year)
Sergey Yudin
Chess
(first year)
Sergey Yudin
Chess (continuing) Sergey Yudin Drawing
(5-8 years)
Sergey Yudin
 Drawing
(5-8 years)
Sergey Yudin
Graphics
(continuing)
Sergey Yudin
Russian language and speech development
(7-8 y.o.)
Catherine Reikhani
Russian language and speech development
(8-9 y.o.)
Catherine Reikhani
Russian as a foreign language
(from 8 y.o)
Catherine Reikhani 
Yoga for children
(7-8 y.o.)
Alyona Goodwin
Yoga for children
(4-6 y.o.)
Alyona Goodwin
Reading
(7-8 y.o.)
Uliana Biryukova
Reading
(9-10 y.o.)
Uliana Biryukova
Reading
(11-13 y.o.)
Uliana Biryukova
Russian language
(11-12 y.o.)
Snezhana Popova
Reading
(11-12 y.o.)
Snezhana Popova
Russian language
(12-15 y.o.)
Snezhana Popova
Reading
(12-15 y.o.)
Snezhana Popova
Mathematics
(6-7 y.o.)
Snezhana Popova
Mathematics
(7-8 y.o.)
Snezhana Popova
AAPPL
(5-8 graders)
Aleksandra Reed
AAPPL 
(7-9 graders) - 3
Aleksandra Reed
AAPPL
(5-8 graders) - 2
Aleksandra Reed

Учебные дни

Сентябрь Октябрь Ноябрь Декабрь
6 13 20 27 4 11 18 25 1 8 15 22 29 6 13 20 27